12 Days Left To Vote For The 2022 BroadwayWorld St. Louis Awards; The Muny Leads Favorite Local Theatre!
The latest standings as of Monday, December 19th have been released for the 2022 BroadwayWorld St. Louis Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.

The 2022 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2021 through September 30, 2022. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2022.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2022 BroadwayWorld St. Louis Standings - 12/19/22

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance
Bryan Austermann - IF I ONLY HAD A... - Ozark Actors Theatre 19%
Jessica Vosk - Solo Cabaret Performance - Blue Strawberry 18%
Jason Gotay - NO TITLE - SOLO CABARET PERFORMANCE - Blue Strawberry 10%
Ben Jones - LOVE SONGS WITH BEN JONES - Blue Strawberry 8%
Jeanna de Waal - 'MUSICAL THEATER SONGS I LIKE TO SING' - SOLO CABARET PERFORMANCE - Blue Strawberry 8%
Judy Kuhn - Solo Cabaret Performance - Blue Strawberry 7%
Erika Henningsen - 'RAISE YOUR STANDARDS' - SOLO CABARET PERFORMANCE - Blue Strawberry 6%
Eleri Ward - Solo Cabaret Performance - Blue Strawberry 6%
Cedric Gegel - KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 6%
John Lloyd Young - Solo Cabaret Performance - Blue Strawberry 6%
Ken Haller - THE TV SHOW - Blue Strawberry 5%
John McDaniel - Solo Cabaret Performance - Blue Strawberry 4%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Luis Salgado - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 23%
Jennifer Hopkins - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 14%
Keone and Mari Madrid - THE KARATE KID - Stages St. Louis 12%
Josh Rhodes - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 8%
Dena DiGiacinto - A CHORUS LINE - STAGES St. Louis 7%
Kirven Douthit-Boyd - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Repertory Theatre of St Louis 7%
Dennis Jones - CHICAGO - The Muny 6%
Kim McCreight Klick - A CHORUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 6%
David Neumann - HADESTOWN - The Fabulous Fox Theatre 4%
Ashley Tate - ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 3%
Alyssa Wolf - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 3%
Chris Kernan - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 3%
Michelle Sauer & Sara Rae Womack - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 2%
Heather Beal - DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 2%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Ayako Maeda - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 19%
Leon Dobkowski - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 16%
Zach Phelps - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actor’s Theatre 10%
Jenna Gove - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 9%
Dede Ayite - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Repertory Theatre of St Louis 7%
Michele Siler - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 7%
Tracey Newcombe - A CHORUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 6%
Becca Bailey - BANDERA, TEXAS - Prism Theatre Company 4%
Daryl Harris - DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 3%
Dorothy Englis - MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 3%
Eileen Engel - TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 3%
Zachary Phelps - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Sarah Porter - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 2%
Courtney Gibson, Sarah Porter - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 2%
Sarah Porter - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 1%
Elizabeth Henning - RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 1%
Liz Henning - RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 1%
Ellen Minch - FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 1%
Andre Harrington - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 1%
Liz Henning - ST LOUIS WOMAN - Midnight Company 1%
Jamie Bullins - JITNEY - The Black Rep 1%
Elizabeth Henning - ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 1%

Best Dance Production
A CHORUS LINE - Stages St. Louis 45%
CHICAGO - The Muny 43%
A CHROUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 12%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Gayle Seay - A CHORUS LINE - STAGES St. Louis 16%
Jennifer Hopkins - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 16%
Amon Miyamoto - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 14%
Josh Rhodes - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The MUNY 10%
Maria Wilken - BRIGHT STAR - Monroe Actors Stage Company 8%
Rob Ruggerio - SWEENEY TODD - The Muny 8%
Hana Shariff - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Repertory Theatre of St. Louis 7%
Stephen Peirick - FUN HOME - Take Two Productions 7%
Bradley Rohlf - ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 6%
Scott Miller - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 3%
Scott Miller - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 2%
Justin Been - TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Scott Miller - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 1%

Best Direction Of A Play
Blane Pressler - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 17%
Sharon Hunter - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 10%
Bill Stine - DAVINCI AND MICHELANGELO: THE TITANS EXPERIENCE - Westport Playhouse STL 8%
Tre'von Griffith - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 8%
Tim Seib - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 7%
Sharon Hunter - DEAR JACK, DEAR LOUISE - New Jewish Theatre 6%
Ron Himes - THE AFRICAN COMPANY PRESENTS RICHARD III - The Black Repertory 6%
Trish Brown - BANDERAS TEXAS - Kranzberg 6%
Bruce Longworth - MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 5%
Ron Himes - JITNEY - The Black Rep 4%
Gary F. Bell - THE NORMAL HEART - Stray Dog Theatre 3%
Kevin Hester - THE DINNER PARTY - Wentzville Connection Theatre Company 3%
Andrea Urice - HAND TO GOD - St. Louis Actor’s Studio 2%
Ron Himes - DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 2%
Erin Thibodaux - NATURAL SHOCKS - The Gaslight Theater 2%
Clark A. Cruikshank - KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 2%
Ron Himes - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 2%
Andre Frye - FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 2%
Joe Hanrahan - ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 1%
Clark Cruikshank - KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 1%
Gary Bell - WHO'S HOLIDAY - Stray Dog Theatre 1%
Joe Hanrahan - RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 0%
Joe Hanrahan - ANOMALOUS EXPERIENCE - Midnight Company 0%
Gary F. Bell - GOOD PEOPLE - Stray Dog Theatre 0%
Justin Been - BLUE/ORANGE - Stray Dog Theatre 0%

Best Ensemble Performance
IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 21%
MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 10%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The muny 9%
A CHORUS LINE - Stages st louis 8%
THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 7%
THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 5%
A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Repertory Theatre of St Louis 5%
PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 5%
CHICAGO - The Muny 4%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - COCA 3%
BANDERA, TEXAS - Prism Theater Company 3%
URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 3%
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 2%
RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
DEAR JACK, DEAR LOUISE - New Jewish Theatre 2%
THE AFRICAN COMPANY PRESENTS RICHARD III - The Black Rep 2%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 1%
CALENDAR GIRLS - Kirkwood Theatre Guild 1%
TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 1%
THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER - Kirkwood Theatre Guild 1%
RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 1%
BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 1%
DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 1%
HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 1%
JITNEY - The Black Rep 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
Sean M. Savoie - IN THE HEIGHTS - STAGES St. Louis 20%
Bradley King - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 11%
Kevin Shaw - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 11%
Bradley King - HADESTOWN - The Fox Theatre 8%
Michael Sullivan - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 7%
Jason Lyons - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 6%
Jayson Lawshee - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - COCA 5%
John Lasiter - SWEENY TODD - The Muny 5%
Jayson Lynch - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis 4%
Erin Thibodaux - BANDERA, TEXAS - Prism Theater Company 4%
Maarten Cornelis - DAVINCI AND MICHELANGELO: THE TITANS EXPERIENCE - The Westport Playhouse STL 3%
Kevin Shaw - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Jasmine Williams - DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 2%
Tyler Duenow - TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Jayme Brown - KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 2%
Sean Savoie - FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 1%
Bess Moynihan - RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 1%
Patrick Huber - HAND TO GOD - St. Louis Actors Studio 1%
Jonathan Scully - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Shooting Star Production 1%
Jayson M. Lawshee - THE LAST STOP ON MARKET STREET - Metro theater company 1%
Tony Anselmo - ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 1%
Kenneth Zinkl - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 1%
Joseph Clapper - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 1%
Kenneth Zinkl - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 0%
Joseph Clapper - JITNEY - The Black Rep 0%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Walter Bobby McCoy - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 23%
Arron Michael Krueger - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 17%
Andrew Resnick - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 11%
Charlie Alterman - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 10%
James Moore - SWEENY TODD - The Muny 8%
Colin Healy - ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 7%
Marcia Braswell - BRIGHT STAR - Monroe Actors Stage Company 6%
Jacob Cowley - A CHORUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 5%
Matthew Kauzlarich - FUN HOME - Take Two Productions 5%
Mallory Golden - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 2%
Nicolas Valdez - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 2%
Leah Schultz - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Tim Clark - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 2%
Leach Schultz - TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 1%

Best Musical
IN THE HEIGHTS - Stage St. Louis 21%
MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 14%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 8%
A CHORUS LINE - STAGES St. Louis 8%
THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 8%
LEGALLY BLONDE - The Muny 8%
ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 6%
SWEENY TODD - The Muny 5%
BRIGHT STAR - Monroe Actors Stage Company 4%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - COCA 4%
DREAMGIRLS - Arrow Rock Lyceum Theatre 4%
CHICAGO - The MUNY 3%
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 3%
URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 1%
ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 1%
HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 1%
FORGOTTONIA - Bluff City Theatre 1%

Best New Play Or Musical
KARATE KID: THE MUSICAL - Stages St. Louis 47%
A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The RepertoryTheatre Of St Louis 24%
ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 7%
BANDERAS TEXAS - Kranzberg 6%
FORGOTTONIA - Bluff City Theatre 6%
THE LENGTH OF A POP SONG - The Tesseract Theatre Company 5%
ALL THAT REMAINS - The Tesseract Theatre Company 3%
ANOMALOUS EXPERIENCE - The Midnight Company 1%

Best Performer In A Musical
Isabel Leoni - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 11%
Kyla Stone - LEGALLY BLONDE - Muny 7%
Megan Elyse Fulmer - A CHORUS LINE - Stages St louis 6%
Jahir Hipps - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 5%
Ryan Alvarado - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 5%
Taylor Lewis - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 4%
Sarah Smith - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 4%
Will Bonfiglio - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - COCA 4%
Cody Cole - BRIGHT STAR - Monroe Actors Stage Company 4%
Kalia Pagano - FUN HOME - Take Two Productions 3%
Kai B. White - DREAMGIRLS - Arrow Rock Lyceum Theatre 3%
Jessica Vosk - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 3%
Corbin Bleu - MARY POPPINS - The Muny 3%
Alicia Like - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - COCA 3%
John Cardoza - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 3%
Jovanni Sy - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 2%
Carmen Cusack - SWEENY TODD - The Muny 2%
Darron Hayes - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 2%
Madison Kauffman - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Anastacia McClesky - THE COLOR PURPLE - The Muny 2%
Abigail Alsmeyer - A CHORUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 2%
Tateonna Thompson - FORGOTTONIA - Bluff City Theatre 2%
Ben Davis - SWEENY TODD - The Muny 2%
Jenna Kantor - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Andrea Reed - A CHORUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 1%

Best Performer In A Play
Ryan Salvato - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 18%
Summer Baer - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 8%
Giuseppe Jones - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Repertory Theatre of St Louis 6%
Michael James Reed - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 6%
Mark Rodgers - DAVINCI AND MICHELANGELO: THE TITANS EXPERIENCE - Westport Playhouse STL 5%
Coda Boyce - THE AFRICAN COMPANY PRESENTS RICHARD III - The Black Rep 4%
Molly Burris - DEAR JACK, DEAR LOUISE - New Jewish Theatre 3%
Gray Jinks - HÄNSEL AND GRETEL - R.A.D. Studios 3%
Paul Pilcz - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actor’s Theatre 3%
Zahria Moore - FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 3%
Brendan Massar - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actor’s Theatre 3%
Brittany Kohl Hester - THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER - Kirkwood Theatre Guild 3%
Maggie Lehman - BADERA, TEXAS - Prism Theatre Company 3%
Rhiannon Skye Creighton - THE LENGTH OF A POP SONG - The Tesseract Theatre Company 3%
Stephen Peirick - GOOD PEOPLE - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Madison Kauffman - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Cedric Gegel - KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 2%
Sarah Polizzi - WHO’S HOLIDAY - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Shaina Vencel - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theater 2%
Stanton Nash - MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 2%
Claire Karpen - MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 1%
Ron Himes - JITNEY - The Black Rep 1%
William Humphrey - BLUE/ORANGE - Stray Dog Theatre 1%
Kelly Schnider - NATURAL SHOCKS - Gaslight Theater 1%
Kevin Edwards - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actor’s Theatre 1%

Best Play
THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 17%
A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Repertory Theatre of St Louis 16%
PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 10%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 8%
THE NORMAL HEART - Stray Dog Theatre 7%
DAVINCI AND MICHELANGELO: THE TITANS EXPERIENCE - The Westport Playhouse STL 6%
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 5%
RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 5%
THE AFRICAN COMPANY PRESENTS RICHARD III - The Black repertory 4%
DEAR JACK, DEAR LOUISE - New Jewish Theatrr 4%
BANDERA, TEXAS - Prism Theater 3%
BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 2%
JITNEY - The Black Rep 2%
KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 2%
DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 2%
HAND TO GOD - St. Louis Actors Studio 1%
THE DINNER PARTY - Wentzville Connection Theatre Company 1%
ST. LOUIS WOMAN - The Midnight Company 1%
NATURAL SHOCKS - The Gastlight Theater 1%
STICK FLY - Repertory Theatre of St. Louis 1%
FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 1%
RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 0%
ANOMALOUS EXPERIENCE - Midnight Company 0%

Best Production of an Opera
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Union Avenue Opera 33%
CARMEN - Opera Theatre of Saint Louis 31%
HARVEY MILK - Opera Theatre of St. Louis 26%
AWAKENINGS - Opera Theatre of St. Louis 11%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
Anna Louizos - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 21%
Ben Roney - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 10%
Derek McLane - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 9%
Edward Haynes - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The muny 8%
Ben Roney - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 6%
Rachel Hauk - HADESTOWN - The Fabulous Fox Theatre 6%
Dunsi Dai - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre company 6%
Paige Hathaway - MARY POPPINS - The Muny 5%
Tim Mackaber - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Repertory Theatre of St Louis 5%
Dunsi Dai - DEAR JACK, DEAR LOUISE - New Jewish Theatre 3%
Stephen Peirick/Josh Smith - FUN HOME - Take Two Productions 3%
Todd Schaefer - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 3%
Bess Moynihan - RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 2%
Josh Smith - MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - St. Louis Shakespeare Festival 1%
Margery and Peter Spack - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 1%
Nigel Knutzen - NATURAL SHOCKS - Gaslight Theater 1%
Jayme Brown - KENNEDY: BOBBY'S LAST CRUSADE - Bluff City Theater 1%
Rob Lippert - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 1%
Robert Michael Hanson and Kevin Hester - THE DINNER PARTY - Wentzville Connection Theatre Company 1%
Emma Hoffbrauer - DONTRELL WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 1%
Dunsi Dai - FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 1%
Justin Been - THE NORMAL HEART - Stray Dog Theatre 1%
Patrick Huber - HAND TO GOD - St. Louis Actor’s Studio 1%
Rob Lippert - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 1%
Josh Smith - TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 0%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Kai Harada - THE KARATE KID - Stages St. Louis 21%
Jim Archuleta - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 13%
David Partridge - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 8%
Amanda Werre - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 8%
John Shivers and David Patridge - SWEENY TODD - The Muny 7%
Amanda Werre - DEAR JACK, DEAR LOUISE - New Jewish Theatre 7%
Jim Archuleta - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 5%
John Rodgers - DAVINCI AND MICHELANGELO: THE TITANS EXPERIENCE - The Westport Playhouse STL 5%
John Shivers - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 5%
Lamar Harris - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 4%
Ryan Day - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 3%
Ryan Day - URINETOWN - New Line Theatre 3%
Jim Archuleta - RUMORS - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Christian Kitchens - FIREFLIES - The Black Rep 2%
Ryan Day - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 2%
Jackie Sharp - DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 2%
Matthew Palmer - DAVINCI AND MICHELANGELO: THE TITANS EXPERIENCE - The Westport Playhouse STL 2%
Justin Schmitz - JITNEY - The Black Rep 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Ryan Salvato - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 17%
Tauren Hagans - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 7%
Luis-Pablo Garcia - IN THE HEIGHTS - STAGES St. Louis 6%
Michael Schimmele - IN THE HEIGHTS - Stages St. Louis 6%
Ariana Valdes - IN THE HEIGHTS - STAGES St. Louis 5%
Patti Murin - LEGALLY BLONDE - Muny 5%
Mykal Kilgore - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 4%
Sarah Lantsberger - ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 4%
Paul Aguirre - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Repertory Theatre of St Louis 4%
Jake Bentley Young - THE KARATE KID - Stages St. Louis 4%
Bryan Austermann - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 4%
Sarah Meahl - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 3%
Dylan K. Stanley - A CHORUS LINE - Hawthorne Players 3%
Alan H. Green - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 3%
Zoe Maya Miller - FUN HOME - Take Two Productions 2%
Ryan Townsend - ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 2%
Eric Jordan Young - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - The Muny 2%
Bryce A. Miller - TRIASSIC PARQ - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Eileen Engel - ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 2%
Korey Harlow - MAMMA MIA! - Ozark Actors Theatre 2%
Kate Baldwin - THE KARATE KID - STAGES St. Louis 2%
Marshall Jennings - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - New Line Theatre 1%
Stephen Henley - ASSASSINS - Fly North Theatricals 1%
Sara Rae Womack - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Stray Dog Theatre 1%
Dawn Schmid - HEAD OVER HEELS - New Line Theatre 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Ryan Salvato - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actor’s Theatre 22%
Oliver Bacus - PROOF - Moonstone Theatre Company 9%
Taylor Lynn Thompson - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actor’s Theatre 8%
Ryan Burns - BANDERA, TEXAS - Prism Theater Company 5%
Summer Baer - RODNEY'S WIFE - The Midnight Company 5%
Caleb Long - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 4%
Eric Dean White - THE AFRICAN COMPANY PRESENTS RICHARD III - The Black Repertory 4%
Clay Jinks - HÄNSEL AND GRETEL - R.A.D. Studios 4%
Heather Smith - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 3%
Jerome Davis - JITNEY - The Black Rep 3%
Jeffrey M. Wright - THE NORMAL HEART - Stray Dog Theatre 3%
Kevin Edwards - THE GREAT GATSBY - Ozark Actors Theatre 3%
Taijha Silas - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 3%
Christina Yancy - BEHIND THE SHEET - The Black Rep 2%
Jaelyn Hawkins - CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF - Kirkwood Theatre Guild 2%
Kevin Hester - CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF - Kirkwood Theatre Guild 2%
Olajuwon Davis - JITNEY - The Black Rep 2%
Jenni Ryan - BANDER, TEXAS - Prism Theater Company 2%
Sarajane Alverson - THE NORMAL HEART - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Stephanie Merritt - GOOD PEOPLE - Stray Dog Theatre 2%
Stephen Henley - THE NORMAL HEART - Stray Dog Theatre 1%
Lakesha Glover - DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEA - The Black Rep 1%
Coleen Backer - HAND TO GOD - St. Louis Actors Studio 1%
Ron Himes - JITNEY - The Black Rep 1%
Amanda McMichael - THE DINNER PARTY - Wentzville Connection Theatre Company 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
13 - Gateway Center for Performing Arts 37%
THE ADVENTURES OF FROG & TOAD - Fly North Theatricals 28%
TURN UP! - The Black Rep 12%
STAMPING, SHOUTING, AND SINGING HOME - The Black Rep 9%
BASTIEN AND BASTIENNA - R.A.D. Studios 7%
WAITING FOR MARTIN - The Black Rep 7%

Favorite Local Theatre
The Muny 27%
Ozark Actor’s Theatre 21%
The Repertory Theatre of St Louis 8%
Kirkwood Theatre Guild 7%
Monroe Actors Stage Company 5%
Moonstone Theatre Company 5%
St. Louis Actors Studio 5%
R.A.D. Studios 4%
The Westport Playhouse 4%
New Line 3%
Midnight Company 3%
Stray Dog Theatre 3%
Prism 2%
Bluff City Theater 2%
Kranzberg 2%
Wentzville Connection Theatre Company 1%